Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://repositorio.unicamp.br/jspui/handle/REPOSIP/304640
Type: Artigo de periódico
Title: Underlying Event measurements in pp collisions at root s=0.9 and 7 TeV with the ALICE experiment at the LHC
Author: Abelev, Betty
Abrahantes Quintana, Arian
Adamova, Dagmar
Adare, Andrew Marshall
Aggarwal, Madan
Rinella, Gianluca Aglieri
Agocs, Andras Gabor
Agostinelli, Andrea
Aguilar Salazar, Saul
Ahammed, Zubayer
Ahmad, Nazeer
Ahmad, Arshad
Ahn, Sang Un
Akindinov, Alexander
Aleksandrov, Dmitry
Alessandro, Bruno
Alfaro Molina, Jose Ruben
Alici, Andrea
Alkin, Anton
Almaraz Avina, Erick Jonathan
Alt, Torsten
Altini, Valerio
Altinpinar, Sedat
Altsybeev, Igor
Andrei, Cristian
Andronic, Anton
Anguelov, Venelin
Anson, Christopher Daniel
Anticic, Tome
Antinori, Federico
Antonioli, Pietro
Aphecetche, Laurent Bernard
Appelshauser, Harald
Arbor, Nicolas
Arcelli, Silvia
Arend, Andreas
Armesto, Nestor
Arnaldi, Roberta
Aronsson, Tomas Robert
Arsene, Ionut Cristian
Arslandok, Mesut
Asryan, Andzhey
Augustinus, Andre
Averbeck, Ralf Peter
Awes, Terry
Aysto, Juha Heikki
Azmi, Mohd Danish
Bach, Matthias Jakob
Badala, Angela
Baek, Yong Wook
Bailhache, Raphaelle Marie
Bala, Renu
Ferroli, Rinaldo Baldini
Baldisseri, Alberto
Baldit, Alain
Pedrosa, Fernando Baltasar Dos Santos
Ban, Jaroslav
Baral, Rama Chandra
Barbera, Roberto
Barile, Francesco
Barnafoldi, Gergely Gabor
Barnby, Lee Stuart
Barret, Valerie
Bartke, Jerzy Gustaw
Basile, Maurizio
Bastid, Nicole
Bathen, Bastian
Batigne, Guillaume
Batyunya, Boris
Baumann, Christoph Heinrich
Bearden, Ian Gardner
Beck, Hans
Belikov, Iouri
Bellini, Francesca
Bellwied, Rene
Belmont-Moreno, Ernesto
Beole, Stefania
Berceanu, Ionela
Bercuci, Alexandru
Berdnikov, Yaroslav
Berenyi, Daniel
Bergmann, Cyrano
Berzano, Dario
Betev, Latchezar
Bhasin, Anju
Bhati, Ashok Kumar
Bianchi, Nicola
Bianchi, Livio
Bianchin, Chiara
Bielcik, Jaroslav
Bielcikova, Jana
Bilandzic, Ante
Blanco, F.
Blanco, Francesco
Blau, Dmitry
Blume, Christoph
Boccioli, Marco
Bock, Nicolas
Bogdanov, Alexey
Boggild, Hans
Bogolyubsky, Mikhail
Boldizsar, Laszlo
Bombara, Marek
Book, Julian
Borel, Herve
Borissov, Alexander
Bortolin, Claudio
Bose, Suvendu Nath
Bossu, Francesco
Botje, Michiel
Bottger, Stefan
Boyer, Bruno Alexandre
Braun-Munzinger, Peter
Bregant, Marco
Breitner, Timo Gunther
Broz, Michal
Brun, Rene
Bruna, Elena
Bruno, Giuseppe Eugenio
Budnikov, Dmitry
Buesching, Henner
Bufalino, Stefania
Bugaiev, Kyrylo
Busch, Oliver
Buthelezi, Edith Zinhle
Caffarri, Davide
Cai, Xu
Caines, Helen Louise
Calvo Villar, Ernesto
Camerini, Paolo
Canoa Roman, Veronica
Romeo, Giovanni Cara
Carena, Francesco
Carena, Wisla
Carlin Filho, Nelson
Carminati, Federico
Montoya, Camilo Andres Carrillo
Diaz, Amaya Ofelia Casanova
Caselle, Michele
Castellanos, Javier Ernesto Castillo
Hernandez, Juan Francisco Castillo
Casula, Ester Anna Rita
Catanescu, Vasile
Cavicchioli, Costanza
Cepila, Jan
Cerello, Piergiorgio
Chang, Beomsu
Chapeland, Sylvain
Charvet, Jean-Luc Fernand
Chattopadhyay, Sukalyan
Chattopadhyay, Subhasis
Cherney, Michael Gerard
Cheshkov, Cvetan
Cheynis, Brigitte
Chiavassa, Emilio
Barroso, Vasco Miguel Chibante
Chinellato, David
Chochula, Peter
Chojnacki, Marek
Christakoglou, Panagiotis
Christensen, Christian Holm
Christiansen, Peter
Chujo, Tatsuya
Chung, Suh-Urk
Cicalo, Corrado
Cifarelli, Luisa
Cindolo, Federico
Cleymans, Jean Willy Andre
Coccetti, Fabrizio
Coffin, Jean-Pierre Michel
Colamaria, Fabio
Colella, Domenico
Balbastre, Gustavo Conesa
del Valle, Zaida Conesa
Constantin, Paul
Contin, Giacomo
Guillermo Contreras, Jesus
Cormier, Thomas Michael
Morales, Yasser Corrales
Cortese, Pietro
Cortes Maldonado, Ismael
Cosentino, Mauro Rogerio
Costa, Filippo
Enrique Cotallo, Manuel
Crescio, Elisabetta
Crochet, Philippe
Cruz Alaniz, Emilia
Cuautle, Eleazar
Cunqueiro, Leticia
Dainese, Andrea
Dalsgaard, Hans Hjersing
Danu, Andrea
Das, Indranil
Das, Kushal
Das, Debasish
Dash, Ajay Kumar
Dash, Sadhana
De, Sudipan
Moregula, Andrea De Azevedo
de Barros, Gabriel
De Caro, Annalisa
de Cataldo, Giacinto
de Cuveland, Jan
De Falco, Alessandro
De Gruttola, Daniele
Delagrange, Hugues
Sanchez, Eduardo Del Castillo
Deloff, Andrzej
Demanov, Vyacheslav
De Marco, Nora
Denes, Ervin
De Pasquale, Salvatore
Deppman, Airton
D'Erasmo, Ginevra
de Rooij, Raoul Stefan
Di Bari, Domenico
Dietel, Thomas
Di Giglio, Carmelo
Di Liberto, Sergio
Di Mauro, Antonio
Di Nezza, Pasquale
Divia, Roberto
Djuvsland, Oeystein
Dobrin, Alexandru Florin
Dobrowolski, Tadeusz Antoni
Dominguez, Isabel
Donigus, Benjamin
Dordic, Olja
Driga, Olga
Dubey, Anand Kumar
Ducroux, Laurent
Dupieux, Pascal
Majumdar, Mihir Ranjan Dutta
Majumdar, A. K. Dutta
Elia, Domenico
Emschermann, David Philip
Engel, Heiko
Erdal, Hege Austrheim
Espagnon, Bruno
Estienne, Magali Danielle
Esumi, Shinichi
Evans, David
Eyyubova, Gyulnara
Fabris, Daniela
Faivre, Julien
Falchieri, Davide
Fantoni, Alessandra
Fasel, Markus
Fearick, Roger Worsley
Fedunov, Anatoly
Fehlker, Dominik
Feldkamp, Linus
Felea, Daniel
Feofilov, Grigory
Fernandez Tellez, Arturo
Ferretti, Alessandro
Ferretti, Roberta
Figiel, Jan
Figueredo, Marcel
Filchagin, Sergey
Fini, Rosa Anna
Finogeev, Dmitry
Fionda, Fiorella
Fiore, Enrichetta Maria
Floris, Michele
Foertsch, Siegfried Valentin
Foka, Panagiota
Fokin, Sergey
Fragiacomo, Enrico
Fragkiadakis, Michail
Frankenfeld, Ulrich Michael
Fuchs, Ulrich
Furget, Christophe
Girard, Mario Fusco
Gaardhoje, Jens Joergen
Gagliardi, Martino
Gago, Alberto
Gallio, Mauro
Gangadharan, Dhevan Raja
Ganoti, Paraskevi
Garabatos, Jose
Garcia-Solis, Edmundo
Garishvili, Irakli
Gerhard, Jochen
Germain, Marie
Geuna, Claudio
Gheata, Andrei George
Gheata, Mihaela
Ghidini, Bruno
Ghosh, Premomoy
Gianotti, Paola
Girard, Martin Robert
Giubellino, Paolo
Gladysz-Dziadus, Ewa
Glassel, Peter
Gomez, Ramon
Gonzalez Ferreiro, Elena
Helena Gonzalez-Trueba, Laura
Gonzalez-Zamora, Pedro
Gorbunov, Sergey
Goswami, Ankita
Gotovac, Sven
Grabski, Varlen
Graczykowski, Lukasz Kamil
Grajcarek, Robert
Grelli, Alessandro
Grigoras, Costin
Grigoras, Alina Gabriela
Grigoriev, Vladislav
Grigoryan, Ara
Grigoryan, Smbat
Grinyov, Boris
Grion, Nevio
Gros, Philippe
Grosse-Oetringhaus, Jan Fiete
Grossiord, Jean-Yves
Grosso, Raffaele
Guber, Fedor
Guernane, Rachid
Guerra Gutierrez, Cesar
Guerzoni, Barbara
Guilbaud, Maxime Rene Joseph
Gulbrandsen, Kristjan Herlache
Gunji, Taku
Gupta, Anik
Gupta, Ramni
Gutbrod, Hans
Haaland, Oystein Senneset
Hadjidakis, Cynthia Marie
Haiduc, Maria
Hamagaki, Hideki
Hamar, Gergoe
Han, Byounghee
Hanratty, Luke David
Hansen, Alexander
Harmanova, Zuzana
Harris, John William
Hartig, Matthias
Hasegan, Dumitru
Hatzifotiadou, Despoina
Hayrapetyan, Arsen
Heckel, Stefan Thomas
Heide, Markus Ansgar
Helstrup, Haavard
Herghelegiu, Andrei Ionut
Herrera Corral, Gerardo Antonio
Herrmann, Norbert
Hetland, Kristin Fanebust
Hicks, Bernard
Hille, Per Thomas
Hippolyte, Boris
Horaguchi, Takuma
Hori, Yasuto
Hristov, Peter Zahariev
Hrivnacova, Ivana
Huang, Meidana
Huber, Sebastian Bernd
Humanic, Thomas
Hwang, Dae Sung
Ichou, Raphaelle
Ilkaev, Radiy
Ilkiv, Iryna
Inaba, Motoi
Incani, Elisa
Innocenti, Pier Giorgio
Innocenti, Gian Michele
Ippolitov, Mikhail
Irfan, Muhammad
Ivan, Cristian George
Ivanov, Marian
Ivanov, Vladimir
Ivanov, Andrey
Ivanytskyi, Oleksii
Jacholkowski, Adam Wlodzimierz
Jacobs, Peter
Jancurova, Lucia
Jang, Haeng Jin
Jangal, Swensy Gwladys
Janik, Rudolf
Janik, Malgorzata Anna
Jayarathna, Sandun
Jena, Satyajit
Jimenez Bustamante, Raul Tonatiuh
Jirden, Lennart
Jones, Peter Graham
Jung, Won Woong
Jung, Hyung Taik
Jusko, Anton
Kaidalov, Alexei
Kakoyan, Vanik
Kalcher, Sebastian
Kalinak, Peter
Kalisky, Matus
Kalliokoski, Tuomo Esa Aukusti
Kalweit, Alexander Philipp
Kanaki, Kalliopi
Kang, Ju Hwan
Kaplin, Vladimir
Uysal, Ayben Karasu
Karavichev, Oleg
Karavicheva, Tatiana
Karpechev, Evgeny
Kazantsev, Andrey
Kebschull, Udo Wolfgang
Keidel, Ralf
Khan, Palash
Khan, Mohisin Mohammed
Khan, Shuaib Ahmad
Khanzadeev, Alexei
Kharlov, Yury
Kileng, Bjarte
Kim, Jonghyun
Kim, Dong Jo
Kim, Do Won
Kim, Jin Sook
Kim, Minwoo
Kim, Seon Hee
Kim, Se Yong
Kim, Beomkyu
Kim, Taesoo
Kirsch, Stefan
Kisel, Ivan
Kiselev, Sergey
Kisiel, Adam Ryszard
Klay, Jennifer Lynn
Klein, Jochen
Klein-Bosing, Christian
Kliemant, Michael
Kluge, Alexander
Knichel, Michael Linus
Koch, Kathrin
Kohler, Markus
Kolojvari, Anatoly
Kondratiev, Valery
Kondratyeva, Natalia
Konevskih, Artem
Korneev, Andrey
Don, Chamath Kottachchi Kankanamge
Kour, Ravjeet
Kowalski, Marek
Kox, Serge
Meethaleveedu, Greeshma Koyithatta
Kral, Jiri
Kralik, Ivan
Kramer, Frederick
Kraus, Ingrid Christine
Krawutschke, Tobias
Kretz, Matthias
Krivda, Marian
Krizek, Filip
Krus, Miroslav
Kryshen, Evgeny
Krzewicki, Mikolaj
Kucheriaev, Yury
Kuhn, Christian Claude
Kuijer, Paul
Kurashvili, Podist
Kurepin, A. B.
Kurepin, A.
Kuryakin, Alexey
Kushpil, Svetlana
Kushpil, Vasily
Kvaerno, Henning
Kweon, Min Jung
Kwon, Youngil
Ladron de Guevara, Pedro
Lakomov, Igor
Langoy, Rune
Lara, Camilo Ernesto
Lardeux, Antoine Xavier
La Rocca, Paola
Lazzeroni, Cristina
Lea, Ramona
Le Bornec, Yves
Lee, Sung Chul
Lee, Ki Sang
Lefevre, Frederic
Lehnert, Joerg Walter
Leistam, Lars
Lenhardt, Matthieu Laurent
Lenti, Vito
Leon, Hermes
Leon Monzon, Ildefonso
Vargas, Hermes Leon
Levai, Peter
Li, Xiaomei
Lien, Jorgen
Lietava, Roman
Lindal, Svein
Lindenstruth, Volker
Lippmann, Christian
Lisa, Michael Annan
Liu, Lijiao
Loenne, Per-Ivar
Loggins, Vera
Loginov, Vitaly
Lohn, Stefan Bernhard
Lohner, Daniel
Loizides, Constantinos
Loo, Kai Krister
Lopez, Xavier Bernard
Lopez Torres, Ernesto
Lovhoiden, Gunnar
Lu, Xianguo
Luettig, Philipp
Lunardon, Marcello
Luo, Jiebin
Luparello, Grazia
Luquin, Lionel
Luzzi, Cinzia
Ma, Rongrong
Ma, Ke
Madagodahettige-Don, Dilan Minthaka
Maevskaya, Alla
Mager, Magnus
Mahapatra, Durga Prasad
Maire, Antonin
Malaev, Mikhail
Maldonado Cervantes, Ivonne Alicia
Malinina, Ludmila
Mal'Kevich, Dmitry
Malzacher, Peter
Mamonov, Alexander
Manceau, Loic Henri Antoine
Mangotra, Lalit Kumar
Manko, Vladislav
Manso, Franck
Manzari, Vito
Mao, Yaxian
Marchisone, Massimiliano
Mares, Jiri
Margagliotti, Giacomo Vito
Margotti, Anselmo
Marin, Ana Maria
Markert, Christina
Martashvili, Irakli
Martinengo, Paolo
Ivan Martinez, Mario
Martinez Davalos, Arnulfo
Garcia, Gines Martinez
Martynov, Yevgen
Mas, Alexis Jean-Michel
Masciocchi, Silvia
Masera, Massimo
Masoni, Alberto
Massacrier, Laure Marie
Mastromarco, Mario
Mastroserio, Annalisa
Matthews, Zoe Louise
Matyja, Adam Tomasz
Mayani, Daniel
Mayer, Christoph
Mazer, Joel
Mazzoni, Alessandra Maria
Meddi, Franco
Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Arturo
Perez, Jorge Mercado
Meres, Michal
Miake, Yasuo
Michalon, Alain
Midori, Jumpei
Milano, Leonardo
Milosevic, Jovan
Mischke, Andre
Mishra, Aditya Nath
Miskowiec, Dariusz
Mitu, Ciprian Mihai
Mlynarz, Jocelyn
Mohanty, Ajit Kumar
Mohanty, Bedangadas
Molnar, Levente
Montano Zetina, Luis Manuel
Monteno, Marco
Montes, Esther
Moon, Taebong
Morando, Maurizio
Moreira De Godoy, Denise Aparecida
Moretto, Sandra
Morsch, Andreas
Muccifora, Valeria
Mudnic, Eugen
Muhuri, Sanjib
Muller, Hans
Munhoz, Marcelo
Musa, Luciano
Musso, Alfredo
Nandi, Basanta Kumar
Nania, Rosario
Nappi, Eugenio
Nattrass, Christine
Naumov, Nikolay
Navin, Sparsh
Nayak, Tapan Kumar
Nazarenko, Sergey
Nazarov, Gleb
Nedosekin, Alexander
Nicassio, Maria
Nielsen, Borge Svane
Niida, Takafumi
Nikolaev, Sergey
Nikolic, Vedran
Nikulin, Vladimir
Nikulin, Sergey
Nilsen, Bjorn Steven
Nilsson, Mads Stormo
Noferini, Francesco
Nomokonov, Petr
Nooren, Gerardus
Novitzky, Norbert
Nyanin, Alexandre
Nyatha, Anitha
Nygaard, Casper
Nystrand, Joakim Ingemar
Obayashi, Hideyuki
Ochirov, Alexander
Oeschler, Helmut Oskar
Oh, Sun Kun
Oh, Saehanseul
Oleniacz, Janusz
Oppedisano, Chiara
Ortiz Velasquez, Antonio
Ortona, Giacomo
Oskarsson, Anders Nils Erik
Ostrowski, Piotr Krystian
Otterlund, Ingvar
Otwinowski, Jacek Tomasz
Oyama, Ken
Ozawa, Kyoichiro
Pachmayer, Yvonne Chiara
Pachr, Milos
Padilla, Fatima
Pagano, Paola
Paic, Guy
Painke, Florian
Pajares, Carlos
Pal, S.
Pal, Susanta Kumar
Palaha, Arvinder Singh
Palmeri, Armando
Papikyan, Vardanush
Pappalardo, Giuseppe
Park, Woo Jin
Passfeld, Annika
Pastircak, Blahoslav
Patalakha, Dmitri Ivanovich
Paticchio, Vincenzo
Pavlinov, Alexei
Pawlak, Tomasz Jan
Peitzmann, Thomas
Perales, Marianela
De Oliveira Filho, Elienos Pereira
Peresunko, Dmitri
Lara, Carlos Eugenio Perez
Perez Lezama, Edgar
Perini, Diego
Perrino, Davide
Peryt, Wiktor Stanislaw
Pesci, Alessandro
Peskov, Vladimir
Pestov, Yury
Petracek, Vojtech
Petran, Michal
Petris, Mariana
Petrov, Plamen Rumenov
Petrovici, Mihai
Petta, Catia
Piano, Stefano
Piccotti, Anna
Pikna, Miroslav
Pillot, Philippe
Pinazza, Ombretta
Pinsky, Lawrence
Pitz, Nora
Piuz, Francois
Piyarathna, Danthasinghe
Ploskon, Mateusz Andrzej
Pluta, Jan Marian
Pocheptsov, Timur
Pochybova, Sona
Manuel Podesta Lerma, Pedro Luis
Poghosyan, Martin
Polak, Karel
Polichtchouk, Boris
Pop, Amalia
Porteboeuf-Houssais, Sarah
Pospisil, Vladimir
Potukuchi, Baba
Prasad, Sidharth Kumar
Preghenella, Roberto
Prino, Francesco
Pruneau, Claude Andre
Pshenichnov, Igor
Puchagin, Sergey
Puddu, Giovanna
Pulvirenti, Alberto
Punin, Valery
Putis, Marian
Putschke, Jorn Henning
Quercigh, Emanuele
Qvigstad, Henrik
Rachevski, Alexandre
Rademakers, Alphonse
Radomski, Sylwester
Raiha, Tomi Samuli
Rak, Jan
Rakotozafindrabe, Andry Malala
Ramello, Luciano
Ramirez Reyes, Abdiel
Raniwala, Sudhir
Raniwala, Rashmi
Rasanen, Sami Sakari
Rascanu, Bogdan Theodor
Rathee, Deepika
Read, Kenneth Francis
Real, Jean-Sebastien
Redlich, Krzysztof
Reichelt, Patrick
Reicher, Martijn
Renfordt, Rainer Arno Ernst
Reolon, Anna Rita
Reshetin, Andrey
Rettig, Felix Vincenz
Revol, Jean-Pierre
Reygers, Klaus Johannes
Riccati, Lodovico
Ricci, Renato Angelo
Richter, Matthias Rudolph
Riedler, Petra
Riegler, Werner
Riggi, Francesco
Rodriguez Cahuantzi, Mario
Rohr, David
Rohrich, Dieter
Romita, Rosa
Ronchetti, Federico
Rosnet, Philippe
Rossegger, Stefan
Rossi, Andrea
Roukoutakis, Filimon
Roy, Pradip Kumar
Roy, Christelle Sophie
Rubio Montero, Antonio Juan
Rui, Rinaldo
Ryabinkin, Evgeny
Rybicki, Andrzej
Sadovsky, Sergey
Safarik, Karel
Sahu, Pradip Kumar
Saini, Jogender
Sakaguchi, Hiroaki
Sakai, Shingo
Sakata, Dosatsu
Albert Salgado, Carlos
Sambyal, Sanjeev Singh
Samsonov, Vladimir
Sanchez Castro, Xitzel
Sandor, Ladislav
Sandoval, Andres
Sano, Masato
Sano, Satoshi
Santo, Rainer
Santoro, Romualdo
Sarkamo, Juho Jaako
Scapparone, Eugenio
Scarlassara, Fernando
Scharenberg, Rolf Paul
Schiaua, Claudiu Cornel
Schicker, Rainer Martin
Schmidt, Christian Joachim
Schmidt, Hans Rudolf
Schreiner, Steffen
Schuchmann, Simone
Schukraft, Jurgen
Schutz, Yves Roland
Schwarz, Kilian Eberhard
Schweda, Kai Oliver
Scioli, Gilda
Scomparin, Enrico
Scott, Rebecca
Scott, Patrick Aaron
Segato, Gianfranco
Selioujenkov, Ilya
Senyukov, Serhiy
Seo, Jeewon
Serci, Sergio
Serradilla, Eulogio
Sevcenco, Adrian
Sgura, Irene
Shabetai, Alexandre
Shabratova, Galina
Shahoyan, Ruben
Sharma, Natasha
Sharma, Satish
Shigaki, Kenta
Shimomura, Maya
Shtejer, Katherin
Sibiriak, Yury
Siciliano, Melinda
Sicking, Eva
Siddhanta, Sabyasachi
Siemiarczuk, Teodor
Silvermyr, David Olle Rickard
Simonetti, Giuseppe
Singaraju, Rama Narayana
Singh, Ranbir
Singha, Subhash
Sinha, Bikash
Sinha, Tinku
Sitar, Branislav
Sitta, Mario
Skaali, Bernhard
Skjerdal, Kyrre
Smakal, Radek
Smirnov, Nikolai
Snellings, Raimond
Sogaard, Carsten
Soltz, Ron Ariel
Son, Hyungsuk
Song, Jihye
Song, Myunggeun
Soos, Csaba
Soramel, Francesca
Sputowska, Iwona
Spyropoulou-Stassinaki, Martha
Srivastava, Brijesh Kumar
Stachel, Johanna
Stan, Ionel
Stan, Ionel
Stefanek, Grzegorz
Stefanini, Giorgio
Steinbeck, Timm Morten
Steinpreis, Matthew
Stenlund, Evert Anders
Steyn, Gideon Francois
Stocco, Diego
Stolpovskiy, Mikhail
Strabykin, Kirill
Strmen, Peter
do Passo Suaide, Alexandre Alarcon
Vasquez, Martin Alfonso Subieta
Sugitate, Toru
Suire, Christophe Pierre
Sukhorukov, Mikhail
Sultanov, Rishat
Sumbera, Michal
Susa, Tatjana
de Toledo, Alejandro Szanto
Szarka, Imrich
Szostak, Artur Krzysztof
Tagridis, Christos
Takahashi, Jun
Takaki, Daniel Jesus Tapia
Tauro, Arturo
Tejeda Munoz, Guillermo
Telesca, Adriana
Terrevoli, Cristina
Thader, Jochen Mathias
Thomas, Jim
Thomas, Deepa
Tieulent, Raphael Noel
Timmins, Anthony
Tlusty, David
Toia, Alberica
Torii, Hisayuki
Toscano, Luca
Tosello, Flavio
Traczyk, Tomasz
Truesdale, David Christopher
Trzaska, Wladyslaw Henryk
Tsuji, Tomoya
Tumkin, Alexandr
Turrisi, Rosario
Tveter, Trine Spedstad
Ulery, Jason Glyndwr
Ullaland, Kjetil
Ulrich, Jochen
Uras, Antonio
Urban, Jozef
Urciuoli, Guido Marie
Usai, Gianluca
Vajzer, Michal
Vala, Martin
Palomo, Lizardo Valencia
Vallero, Sara
van der Kolk, Naomi
Vyvre, Pierre Vande
van Leeuwen, Marco
Vannucci, Luigi
Diozcora Vargas, Aurora
Varma, Raghava
Vasileiou, Maria
Vasiliev, Andrey
Vechernin, Vladimir
Veldhoen, Misha
Venaruzzo, Massimo
Vercellin, Ermanno
Vergara, Sergio
Vernekohl, Don Constantin
Vernet, Renaud
Verweij, Marta
Vickovic, Linda
Viesti, Giuseppe
Vikhlyantsev, Oleg
Vilakazi, Zabulon
Baillie, Orlando Villalobos
Vinogradov, Leonid
Vinogradov, Yury
Vinogradov, Alexander
Virgili, Tiziano
Viyogi, Yogendra
Vodopianov, Alexander
Voloshin, Sergey
Voloshin, Kirill
Volpe, Giacomo
von Haller, Barthelemy
Vranic, Danilo
Vrebekk, Gaute
Vrlakova, Janka
Vulpescu, Bogdan
Vyushin, Alexey
Wagner, Boris
Wagner, Vladimir
Wan, Renzhuo
Wang, Yifei
Wang, Mengliang
Wang, Dong
Wang, Yaping
Watanabe, Kengo
Wessels, Johannes
Westerhoff, Uwe
Wiechula, Jens
Wikne, Jon
Wilde, Martin Rudolf
Wilk, Grzegorz Andrzej
Wilk, Alexander
Williams, Crispin
Windelband, Bernd Stefan
Karampatsos, Leonidas Xaplanteris
Yang, Hongyan
Yang, Shiming
Yano, Satoshi
Yasnopolsky, Stanislav
Yi, JunGyu
Yin, Zhongbao
Yokoyama, Hiroki
Yoo, In-Kwon
Yoon, Jongik
Yu, Weilin
Yuan, Xianbao
Yushmanov, Igor
Zach, Cenek
Zampolli, Chiara
Zaporozhets, Sergey
Zarochentsev, Andrey
Zavada, Petr
Zaviyalov, Nikolai
Zbroszczyk, Hanna Paulina
Zelnicek, Pierre
Zgura, Sorin Ion
Zhalov, Mikhail
Zhang, Xiaoming
Zhou, Fengchu
Zhou, You
Zhou, Daicui
Zhu, Xiangrong
Zichichi, Antonino
Zimmermann, Alice
Zinovjev, Gennady
Zoccarato, Yannick Denis
Zynovyev, Mykhaylo
Abstract: We present measurements of Underlying Event observables in pp collisions at root s = 0 : 9 and 7 TeV. The analysis is performed as a function of the highest charged-particle transverse momentum p(T),L-T in the event. Different regions are defined with respect to the azimuthal direction of the leading (highest transverse momentum) track: Toward, Transverse and Away. The Toward and Away regions collect the fragmentation products of the hardest partonic interaction. The Transverse region is expected to be most sensitive to the Underlying Event activity. The study is performed with charged particles above three different p(T) thresholds: 0.15, 0.5 and 1.0 GeV/c. In the Transverse region we observe an increase in the multiplicity of a factor 2-3 between the lower and higher collision energies, depending on the track p(T) threshold considered. Data are compared to PYTHIA 6.4, PYTHIA 8.1 and PHOJET. On average, all models considered underestimate the multiplicity and summed p(T) in the Transverse region by about 10-30%.
Subject: Hadron-Hadron Scattering
Editor: Springer
Citation: Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer, n.7, 2012
Rights: fechado
Identifier DOI: 10.1007/JHEP07(2012)116
Date Issue: 2012
Appears in Collections:IFGW - Artigos e Outros Documentos

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.